English (Climate Change)
hard adaptation limit [correct]
CONT: Hard adaptation limit : No adaptive actions are possible to avoid intolerable risks.
French (Changements climatiques)
limite stricte de l'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Limite stricte de l'adaptation […] : Aucune mesure d'adaptation ne permet d'éviter des risques intolérables.