English (Loans)
hard loan [correct]
DEF: A loan that is not subsidized, but rather is granted at rates of interest and on terms dictated by the market.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt aux conditions du marché [correct, masculine noun]; prêt aux conditions commerciales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt consenti sans conditions de faveur.
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo en condiciones ordinarias [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo en condiciones de mercado [correct, masculine noun]