English (Plywood)
ring-shaped groove [correct]
CONT: Ring-shaped grooves caused by hard material caught against the [roller] bar.
French (Contreplaqués)
entaille annulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entaille annulaire causée par un objet dur coincé contre la barre [rotative].