English (School Equipment)
finger crayons [correct]
OBS: Finger crayons are a relatively new product that function similarly to traditional crayons. They are conical in shape with a broad circular base and are made of a hard plastic material.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
crayons à doigts [correct, masculine noun]