English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
diamond wheel [correct]; diamond dressing wheel; diamond abrasive wheel
DEF: A grinding wheel for very hard materials(as gems or tungsten carbide) using diamond dust as abrasive.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
meule diamant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les meules étaient initialement constituées d'une roche naturelle (grès, etc.). Elles sont maintenant à base de grains d'abrasifs artificiels (corindon, carbure de silicium, diamant, etc.) (...)