English (Mechanical Construction)
antifriction material [correct]
DEF: A machine element made of Babbitt metal, lignum vitae, rubber, or a combination of a soft, easily deformable metal overlaid on a hard, resistant one.
French (Construction mécanique)
antifriction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau dont les propriétés spécifiques lui permettent de diminuer le frottement d'organes mécaniques en mouvement.