English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
stent’s mass
OBS: a plastic resinous material which sets into a very hard substance; used in dentistry for making impressions in the mouth, or in surgery for making molds for keeping grafts in place.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
pâte pour empreintes
OBS: les pâtes pour empreintes [dentaires] sont utilisées comme matériau complémentaire et correctif d'une empreinte préliminaire.