English (News and Journalism)
hard news story
OBS: Feature News Story: grand reportage sch. terminologie (6-5 -68)
French (Information et journalisme)
article d'informations
OBS: Hard ... news: political, or larger social bearing (a human-interest story) compare SOFT of news: unimportant in its economics.