English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
epistaxis [correct]
DEF: Horse's bleeding from the nose that occurs without apparent causes, usually during or after hard exercise.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
épistaxis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saignement par les voies aériennes supérieures, qui apparaît sans cause apparente, habituellement durant ou après un exercice violent.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
epistaxis [correct, feminine noun]