English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
hard object detecting switch [officially approved]
OBS: hard object detecting switch : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
interrupteur objets durs [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur objets durs : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.