English (Fatty Substances (Food); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
non-drying oil [correct]; non-siccative oil
DEF: [The oils] which do not form tough, hard film when exposed to air.
OBS: non-drying oil: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile non siccative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Huiles qui au] contact de l'air, [...] peuvent, comme [l'huile] d'olive ou d'arachide, rester indéfiniment fluides.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Elementos y compuestos químicos)
aceite no secante [correct, feminine noun]