English (Aeroindustry)
straight-aft position
CONT: kicking the engines hard over and returning them to the straight-aft position
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
position axiale arrière [feminine noun]
CONT: en faisant brutalement basculer les moteurs puis en les ramenant à leur position axiale arrière