English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension alignment [correct]
CONT: The... system has several advantages over the strut-type rear suspension it replaces : it maintains optimal suspension alignment under all driving conditions for improved ride and stability-particularly at higher speeds and during hard braking-and improves steering responsiveness.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
triangulation de la suspension [correct, feminine noun]