English (Plastics Manufacturing)
pimple [correct, standardized]
DEF: A small hard protuberance of varied shape on the surface of a part.
OBS: pimple: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
grain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bouton
DEF: Petite protubérance dure, de forme variable, à la surface d'un objet.
OBS: grain : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.