English (Mineralogy)
cyclosilicate [correct]; ring silicate [correct]
DEF: A silicate having the SiO4 tetrahedra linked to form rings, with a silicon-oxygen ratio of 1:3 ...
CONT: Cyclosilicates(ring silicates)...-In this group of silicates, the tetrahedrons are linked into rings. Each silicon atom is bound by two oxygen atoms that are part of another tetrahedron. Each ring consists of three, four, or six linked tetrahedrons. None of these minerals are soft; most are rather hard. They frequently occur in elongated crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
cyclosilicate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Silicate constitué de tétraèdres SiO4 disposés en anneaux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ciclosilicato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Silicato en cuya estructura existen grupos de tres, cuatro o seis tetradros de silicio-oxígeno unidos por un vértice, que originan configuraciones cerradas en forma de anillo.