English (Lymphatic System)
retropharyngeal lymph nodes [correct, plural]
DEF: Deep lateral cervical lymph nodes, one median and two lateral groups, situated behind the upper part of the pharynx, especially concerned with drainage of the nasal fossae, paranasal sinuses, hard and soft palates, middle ear, nasopharynx, and oropharynx.
French (Système lymphatique)
ganglions lymphatiques rétro-pharyngiens [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ganglions rétro-pharyngiens [correct, masculine noun, plural]; nœuds lymphatiques rétro-pharyngiens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe de trois ganglions lymphatiques cervicaux, un latéral et 2 médians, situés profondément derrière le nasopharynx (partie haute du pharynx).