English (Curling)
well-buried shot [correct]; well buried shot [correct]
DEF: A delivery by which a curler places a rock behind another rock or behind a guard but inside the house, laying in a position where it represents a point and where it is hard to reach by an opposing rock to be delivered.
French (Curling)
point bien gardé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer qui résulte en une pierre placée derrière une autre ou derrière une garde mais à l'intérieur de la maison, immobilisée dans une position où elle marque un point et d'où elle peut difficilement être délogée par une pierre adverse à lancer.