English (Helicopters (Military))
hard point [correct, officially approved]; hardpoint [correct, NATO]
OBS: hard point : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
point d'attache [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point d'emport [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: point d'attache : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.