English (Military Administration)
hard position [correct]
OBS: An establishment position which must be filled by an individual possessing a specific classification trade.
French (Administration militaire)
poste défini [masculine noun]
OBS: Poste qui doit être occupé par un militaire possédant une classification ou une spécialité particulière.