English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic power manifold [correct]
CONT: Needle valve on remote hydraulic power manifold open : a. Determine if the engine is hard to start and if the engine produces black smoke after starting.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
rampe de distribution hydraulique haute pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rampe de distribution hydraulique haute pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.