English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Northern Spring Wheat [correct]; NS [correct]
CONT: Northern spring wheat(NS) shall be hard red spring wheat with 25 to 75% of dark, hard, vitreous kernels.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé de printemps du nord [correct, masculine noun]; Northern Spring [correct]; NS [correct]; NS
CONT: Le blé de printemps du nord (Northern Spring ou NS) est un blé de force roux de printemps contenant de 25 à 75% de grains vitreux foncés.