English (Ecology (General))
hard release
CONT: In hard releases, the foxes were transported from the captive facilities and released into the wild without being held in release pens.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
mise en liberté sans transition [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Service canadien de la faune.