English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
hard return [correct]
DEF: An intentional line break that is inserted when you press the "Return" key and appears as [HRt] in Reveal Codes.
French (Bureautique; Éditique)
retour obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]