English (Ecosystems; Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
sponge garden [correct]
CONT: This is different from a sponge garden, which is defined as a colony of sponges of possibly of varying species that aggregate on rock or other hard substrates.
CONT: The Significant Ecological Components (SEC) with the highest estimated cumulative risk scores were the sponge garden habitat SEC, and the four sponge Species SECs (A. vastus, R. dawsoni, H. calyx, and F. occa).
French (Écosystèmes; Éponges, hydres et méduses)
jardin d'éponges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les composantes importantes de l'écosystème qui présentent les cotes de risque cumulatif les plus élevées sont celles représentant l'habitat des jardins d'éponges et celles représentant quatre espèces d'éponges (A. vastus, R. dawsoni, H. calyx, et F. occa).