English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Mining Operations)
micro-seismic monitoring network [correct]; microseismic monitoring network [correct]
CONT: The Panel also notes that the majority of deep, hard rock underground mining operations in Ontario operate micro-seismic monitoring networks to track the occurrence and siting of mine-scale rockburst events.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Exploitation minière)
réseau de surveillance microsismique [correct, masculine noun]