English (Skating)
hard rubber ball [correct]
OBS: Roller sports term.
French (Patinage)
balle en caoutchouc dur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de sports de patins à roulettes.
Spanish (Patinaje)
pelota de caucho duro [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de deportes de patines sobre ruedas.