English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
hard sectored [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a disk in which the sectors (sections) have been set up (formatted) at the time the disk is manufactured.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
à sectorisation physique [correct, adjective]; sectorisé matériel [correct, adjective]
CONT: Un disque peut être sectorisé logiciel ou sectorisé matériel.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
de sectorización fija [correct]
OBS: [...] se aplica a un disco flexible organizado por sectores fijos.