English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
hard altitude [correct]
CONT: The simulation is controlled from the controls screens.... The ceiling can be set to a hard altitude, or to a variable altitude.
CONT: It’s usually better to assign an "at or below" or "at or above" rather than a hard altitude in case there are any clouds in the aircraft is path.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
altitude obligatoire [feminine noun]; altitude imposée [feminine noun]
OBS: Combat aérien.