English (Phraseology)
ride hard
CONT: We have the opportunity now to ride hard into the future, drawing on the spirit, tenacity and skill of our forebearers.
French (Phraséologie)
marcher résolument
CONT: Nous avons maintenant la possibilité de marcher résolument vers l'avneir en nous inspirant de l'esprit, de la ténacité et des compétences de nos ancêtres.