English (Skating)
snow edge [correct]; snow line [correct]
CONT: The snow edges must not be so hard that you fall as soon as you touch them.
OBS: Speed skating terms.
French (Patinage)
bordure de neige [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de neige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bordures de neige ne doivent pas être trop dures pour ne pas faire chuter les patineurs au moindre contact.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.