English (Beverages)
hard soda [correct]; alcoholic soda [correct]
DEF: ... an alcoholic beverage manufactured in the style of soft drinks ...
CONT: Hard sodas and hard seltzers may look similar, but underneath the lids is a world of differences. Hard sodas are alcoholic versions of regular sodas with a strong flavor profile due to their syrupy, sweet taste ... Hard seltzers are made by fermenting sugar and yeast, so they have a lighter taste and a lower ABV [alcohol by volume].
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soda alcoolisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un soda alcoolisé artisanal et un vrai goût de racinette à déguster avec un soupçon de nostalgie.