English (Steel)
medium steel [correct]; medium hard steel [correct]; semi-hard steel [correct]
CONT: Steels containing about 0.25% carbon are classed as mild steels, and those with 0.45% carbon as medium steels, and those with about [0.70%] carbon and higher as higher-carbon steels.
French (Acier)
acier demi-dur [correct, masculine noun]; acier mi-dur [correct, masculine noun]; acier semi-dur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acier ayant de 0,40 à 0,60 pour 100 de carbone.
Spanish (Acero)
acero semiduro [correct, masculine noun]