English (Transportation; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
hover-height
OBS: The distance by which the hard structure or undercarriage of an ACV is separated from the surface when the vehicle is supported on its cushion.
French (Transports; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
hauteur de vol