English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
madrepore [correct]; madrepore coral [correct]
DEF: Any of various corals... having a hard, perforated structure...
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
madrépore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cnidaire hexacoralliaire, du sous-ordre des Scléractinies, au squelette, ou polypier, calcaire, qui vit solitaire ou en colonie.
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
madrépora [feminine noun]