English (Bones and Joints)
facet osteoarthritis [correct]; facet degenerative arthritis [correct]
OBS: facet : a small, smooth flat surface, often rounded on a hard structure, such as bone.
French (Os et articulations)
arthrose facettaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On avait constaté des dégénérescences discales multi-étagées et des arthroses facettaires.