English (Types of Paper)
enamelled blotting paper [correct]; enameled blotting paper [correct]; enamel blotting paper [correct]
DEF: [A blotting] paper to which a coated book paper or card has been pasted to give on one side a smooth, hard surface suitable for printing and lithographing.
French (Sortes de papier)
buvard émaillé [correct, masculine noun]; buvard chrono [masculine noun]