English (General Vocabulary)
hard technical assistance; engineering-related technical assistance
DEF: Technical assistance geared towards engineering projects as opposed to institution-related technical assistance.
French (Vocabulaire général)
assistance technique «dure» [feminine noun]
OBS: Apparaît pour la première fois dans le dernier rapport annuel de la Banque mondiale.
OBS: Source : Terminologie, Banque mondiale (Washington).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
asistencia técnica relacionada con los componentes físicos [feminine noun]