English (Flights (Air Transport))
actual flying time [correct]; hard time
CONT: The actual flying time taken to reach the standard varies from pilot to pilot, and, is dependent upon the aptitude and motivation of the student. There is no minimum time period in which the training must be completed.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
temps de vol réel [masculine noun]