English (Loans; Market Structure (Trade))
one-stop shop
CONT: It is not hard to see that Loblaws’ strategy is in one-stop shops. It creates opportunities to save consumers time while providing them great value and great quality at low prices.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
point de vente multiservices [masculine noun]
CONT: Il n'est pas difficile de voir que la stratégie de Loblaws est de faire de ses magasins des points de vente multiservices. Le consommateur peut ainsi gagner du temps et bénéficier d'un excellent rapport qualité-prix.