English (General Vocabulary)
hardworking [correct]; hard-working [correct]; industrious [correct]
PHR: hardworking person; industrious worker
French (Vocabulaire général)
travailleur [correct, adjective]; assidu [correct]; bosseur [adjective, familiar]
DEF: Qui travaille beaucoup, qui aime travailler.