English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
hard-core agreement [correct]; hard core agreement [correct]; hard core cartel [correct]
CONT: "hard core cartel" is an anticompetitive agreement, anticompetitive concerted practice, or anticompetitive arrangement by competitors to fix prices, make rigged bids (collusive tenders), establish output restrictions or quotas, or share or divide markets by allocating customers, suppliers, territories, or lines of commerce.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
entente injustifiable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par «entente injustifiable» un accord anticoncurrentiel, une pratique concertée anticoncurrentielle ou un arrangement anticoncurrentiel entre concurrents visant à fixer des prix, procéder à des soumissions concertées, établir des restrictions ou des quotas à la production, ou à partager ou diviser des marchés par répartition de la clientèle, de fournisseurs, de territoires ou de lignes d'activité.