English (Scientific Instruments; Glassware)
replaceable hardened steel cutting wheel [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Objets en verre)
molette en acier trempé remplaçable [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.