English (Plastics Manufacturing)
extrusion blow mold [correct]; extrusion blow mould
CONT: Unlike injection blow molds that are mounted onto a die set, all extrusion blow molds are fitted with hardened steel guide pins and bushings.
French (Plasturgie)
moule d'extrusion-soufflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moules d'extrusion-soufflage. Les moules remplissent plusieurs fonctions : -assurer le soudage partiel de la paraison; -déterminer la géométrie des corps creux à produire (prise de l'empreinte); -laisser s'échapper l'air par des évents.