English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
knurl [correct]
DEF: A hardened steel wheel with serrations around the circumference, used for knurling.
OBS: Definition written by Comité interentreprises de la terminologie de l’usinage et des machines-outils.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
molette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galet en acier trempé possédant des stries sur son pourtour et servant d'outil de moletage.