English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
punch tube [correct]
CONT: 6 hardened steel punch tubes in sizes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Tubes are threaded and screwed into the handle. Small wrench included to tighten tubes.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
tube à poinçonner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a 6 tubes à poinçonner en acier, grandeurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 et 6. Les tubes sont enfilés et vissés au manche.