English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
master alloy hardener
OBS: An alloy containing high percentages of one or more elements which is added to a melt to increase the amount of the desired element.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
alliage mère, durcisseur
OBS: Alliage à pourcentage élevé d'un ou de plusieurs éléments, ajouté à un bain de métal afin d'en augmenter la teneur en ces éléments.