English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
rapid hardener [correct]
DEF: A piece of equipment especially used for rapid hardening of ice cream.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
installation de durcissement rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipement nécessaire à la réalisation du durcissement rapide de la crème glacée.