English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc silicofluoride [correct]; zinc fluorosilicate [correct]
OBS: Properties : White crystals,... Decomposes on heating, soluble in water.... Use : Concrete hardener, laundry sour, preservative, mothproofing agents.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZnSiF6·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicofluorure de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : ZnSiF6·6H2O