English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thinner-converter [correct]
CONT: Prepare/Install anti-chafe coating as follows :... Teflon resin "A"..., hardener "B"..., thinner-converter "C"... mix teflon resin thoroughly... Add hardener & thinner-converter & mix thoroughly.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diluant convertisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: CILUX diluant convertisseur à cuisson basse et anti-rides - 21910-10.
OBS: diluant convertisseur : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.