English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
adenosclerosis [correct]
DEF: The hardening of a gland.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
adénosclérose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Induration pathologique d'un organe (sclérose) du tissu glandulaire.