English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Vessels (Medicine); Medication)
drug-coated balloon catheter [correct]; drug-eluting balloon catheter [correct]
OBS: The device is approved to clear vessels clogged by Peripheral Artery Disease(PAD), which causes hardening and narrowing of the arteries and limits distribution of oxygen-rich blood.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Médicaments)
cathéter à ballonnet à élution médicamenteuse [correct, masculine noun]; cathéter à ballonnet à élution de médicaments [correct, masculine noun]