English (Bioengineering; Aquaculture)
water hardened
OBS: water hardening : The hardening of eggs by using water.
French (Technique biologique; Aquaculture)
durci à l'eau
OBS: durcissement à l'eau : Technique de durcissement des œufs au moyen de l'eau.