English (Atomic Physics)
neutron hardening [correct, standardized]
DEF: The spectral hardening of neutrons.
OBS: neutron hardening : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
durcissement du spectre des neutrons [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: durcissement du spectre des neutrons : terme normalisé par l'ISO.