English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
plastic steel
OBS: FIST 47-20-005. Devcon Plastic Steel [m. d. ] is a combination of approximately 80% steel and 20% Epoxy Plastic. It is as easy to use as modeling clay.(...) Two hours after the addition of a special hardening agent, it becomes an extremely strong, tough and rigid metallic piece(CAPA 72, 1547).
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
amalgame plasti-métallique
OBS: NUTA 78 276. Superobtural est un amalgame plasti-métallique qui, par action catalytique de son durcisseur, se polymérise en quelques minutes en une masse métallique adhérant parfaitement sur tous les métaux et sur la plupart des matériaux (...) après durcissement se travaille comme un métal (...)