English (Chemistry; Concrete Construction)
dust-proofing agent [correct]; dustproofing agent [correct]
CONT: Hornolith is a water-based, chemically active, hardening and dustproofing agent for new or aged concrete floor.
French (Chimie; Bétonnage)
agent de protection contre la poussière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agent [...] de protection contre la poussière à base d'eau.