English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
cold mill [correct]; cold forming mill
DEF: A mill for cold rolling of sheet or strip.
OBS: cold rolling or cold working : deforming metal plastically under conditions of temperature and strain rate that induce strain hardening. Usually, but not necessarily, conducted at room temperature.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
laminoir à froid [masculine noun]