English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
barbgrass [correct]; one-glumed hard-grass [correct]; one-glumed hardgrass [correct]; thintail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hainardie cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]; lepture cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]; monerma cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]; lepture à épi cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]