English (Fish)
Atlantic croaker [correct]; hardhead [correct]; croaker [correct]; crocus [correct]
OBS: Micropogonias undulatus (Atlantic croaker) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: croaker: common name also used to refer to the species Cynoscion regalis.
OBS: hardhead : common name also used to refer to the species Aythya australis.
French (Poissons)
tambour brésilien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tambour du Brésil [masculine noun]; grondeur atlantique [masculine noun]
OBS: tambour brésilien : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.