English (Plant Biology; Horticulture; Agriculture - General)
winter hardiness [correct]
OBS: Often used synonymously with cold hardiness.
French (Biologie végétale; Horticulture; Agriculture - Généralités)
résistance à l'hiver [correct, feminine noun]; résistance au froid de l'hiver [correct, feminine noun]; rusticité hivernale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: c'est-à-dire non seulement au froid, mais aussi au gel, au dégel, etc.