English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
plant hardiness zone [correct]
OBS: Taken from a map published by Plant Research Institute, Agriculture Canada : Map of Plant Hardiness Zones in Canada; Zones de rusticité pour les plantes au Canada.
French (Floriculture)
zone de rusticité [correct, feminine noun]