English (Mineralogy)
dannemorite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish-brown to greenish-gray monoclinic amphibole, having a specific gravity of 3. 34 and a hardness of 5 to 6 on the Mohs scale [and] found in metamorphic rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
dannemorite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral, groupe des amphiboles, du système cristallin monoclinique, de couleur brun jaunâtre à gris verdâtre.
OBS: Forme une série minérale avec la tirodite.