English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
williamsite [correct]
DEF: A translucent pale apple-green variety of antigorite.
OBS: ... williamsite(an oily green, often with black inclusions, specfic gravity 2. 62, hardness 4, found in Italy, England, and China) [is a variety of serpentine that may be confused with jadeite or used as a substitute].
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
williamsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété massive et compacte d'antigorite, utilisée en gemmologie.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Estudio de las gemas)
williamsita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Serpentina de color verde manzana.