English (Materials Identification Methods)
low carbon content [correct]
CONT: In determination of the calculation model for hardness, calculation equations are given to be applied to low carbon content... for the child phases and the martensite hardness is calculated for high carbon content... in alloy.
French (Identif. de la matière (Génie des matériaux))
basse teneur en carbone [correct, feminine noun]