English (Mineralogy)
metahewettite [correct]
DEF: ... a deep-red monoclinic mineral occurring as nodular aggregates of lathlike, elongated crystals ...
OBS: [Has] a specific gravity of 2. 94 and an undetermined hardness; found as an impregnation in sandstone in Colorado and Utah.
French (Minéralogie)
métahewettite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde) du système cristallin monoclinique, rouge.