English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
tetradymite [correct]; telluric bismuth [correct]
DEF: A natural telluride of bismuth ... frequently containing sulfur and selenium.
OBS: Trigonal. Color and streak pale steel gray; luster, metallic; Mohs’ hardness, 1. 5 to 2; specific gravity, 7. 3.... An ore of bismuth.
OBS: Chemical formula: Bi2Te3
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
tétradymite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tétradymite [...] est un tellurure de bismuth; couleur, gris d'acier pâle; D = 1.5 à 2; [...] laisse une marque sur le papier; clevage, parfait; flexible en lames minces.
OBS: Formule chimique : Bi2Te3
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica; Minas metálicas)
tetradimita [correct, feminine noun]; bismuto telurado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfotelururo de bismuto [...] que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal [y que] se encuentra en forma de agregados hojosos o de maclas.
OBS: Fórmula química: Bi2Te3