English (Mineralogy)
tincalconite [correct]; mohavite [correct]; octahedral borax [correct]
DEF: ... a white trigonal mineral occurring as a fine-grained powder having a specific gravity of 1. 88 and an undetermined hardness...
OBS: ... found as a hydration or dehydration product of other borates in alkaline lake deposits.
French (Minéralogie)
tincalconite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (borate) du système cristallin rhomboédrique, incolore ou blanc, ne possédant pas de clivage.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tinkalconita [correct, feminine noun]; tinkal [correct, masculine noun]