English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
Brabender texturometer [correct]; structograph
DEF: A commercial instrument used to measure the hardness, gumminess and cohesiveness of wheat flour mixtures.
CONT: The products obtained were analyzed (moisture contents, expansion degree, oil absorption, and texture measurements) using a Brabender texturometer ...
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
texturomètre de Brabender [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument commercial servant à mesurer la dureté, la gommosité et la cohésivité des pâtes de farine de blé.