English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
sheet copper [correct]
DEF: Copper rolled into sheets; for roofing sometimes used as it leaves the rolls, but for other purposes it is commonly employed after it has been cold-rolled to increase hardness and strength.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre en feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; cuivre en feuille [masculine noun]; cuivre en tôle [masculine noun]; cuivre laminé [masculine noun]