English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
skinned
CONT: Hardness tests are to be performed after the test area has been skinned.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
écroûtage [masculine noun]
CONT: Les mesures de dureté seront faites après écroûtage de la zone d'essai