English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
servo hardover [correct]
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
emballement de servocommande [correct, masculine noun]