English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
scoured surface [correct]; scour surface [correct, see observation]
CONT: Commonly the base of the stream-mouth bar is a scour surface. The upper surface of the stream-mouth bar is a marine-flooding surface that commonly exhibits burrowing by marine organisms (Arenicolites).
CONT: ... the topsoil on some fields has completely blown away, exposing hardpan. The scoured surface resembles sandstone.
OBS: scour surface: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Ice-scoured surface.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
surface décapée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: surface décapée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Roche à surface décapée par les glaces .