English (Soil Science)
planosol [correct]
DEF: An intrazonal, hydromorphic group of soils having a leached surface layer above a definite clay pan or hardpan.
French (Science du sol)
planosol [correct, masculine noun]; plano-sol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes empruntés à l'anglais.