English (Special-Language Phraseology; Marketing)
amelioration of hardship [correct]
OBS: Of supplies.
CONT: Amelioration of hardship arising out of inequities in the allocation.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Commercialisation)
atténuation des inconvénients [feminine noun]
CONT: Atténuation des inconvénients découlant d'une répartition injuste.