English (Finance; Loans; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial hardship [correct]; financial difficulty [correct]
CONT: Loans will be provided in cases of financial hardship to maintain equitable access.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques)
difficulté financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des prêts seront accordés en cas de difficulté financière pour que l'accès à l'immigration demeure équitable.