English (Rights and Freedoms; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
undue hardship [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Refers to accommodation issues related to human rights.
OBS: undue hardship : designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Droits et libertés; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
contrainte excessive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ce terme se rapporte aux problèmes d'accommodement liés aux droits de la personne.
OBS: contrainte excessive : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
dificultad indebida [correct, feminine noun]; dificultad excesiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dificultad indebida significa algo que crearía una situación financiera que sería difícil de recuperar, o una situación en la que sería difícil para la empresa continuar operando si se tratara de proporcionar tales adaptaciones.