English (Market Prices)
price liberalization [correct]; price freeing-up [correct]
CONT: ... I hear from our Russian interlocutors that price liberalization, in particular, has helped to reduce shortages and stimulate supply, but it is also producing hardship, particularly for the most vulnerable members of society.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
libération des prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos interlocuteurs russes nous disent que la libération des prix, en particulier, a mis fin à certaines pénuries et a stimulé l'offre, mais qu'elle fait aussi endurer des privations, principalement aux groupes les plus vulnérables de la société.