English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
accommodation of the needs of an individual [correct]
CONT: Accommodation of needs. 15.(2) For any practice mentioned in paragraph(1)(a) to be considered to be based on a bona fide occupational requirement and for any practice mentioned in paragraph(1)(g) to be considered to have a bona fide justification, it must be established that accommodation of the needs of an individual or a class of individuals affected would impose undue hardship on the person who would have to accommodate those needs, considering health, safety and cost.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mesure destinée à répondre aux besoins d'une personne [feminine noun]
CONT: Besoins des individus. 15. (2) Les faits prévus à l'alinéa (1)a) sont des exigences professionnelles justifiées ou un motif justifiable, au sens de l'alinéa (1)g), s'il est démontré que les mesures destinées à répondre aux besoins d'une personne ou d'une catégorie de personnes visées constituent, pour la personne qui doit les prendre, une contrainte excessive en matière de coûts, de santé et de sécurité.