English (Site Development)
shoreline structure
CONT: Soil erosion can cause extreme hardship in agricultural areas; damage shoreline properties and structures....
French (Aménagement du terrain)
construction riveraine [feminine noun]
CONT: [L'érosion du sol] peut causer des problèmes graves dans les régions agricoles; endommager les propriétés et les constructions riveraines (...)