English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
undue hardship [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
difficultés excessives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; privation injustifiable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: Privation injustifiable : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.