English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
hardship allowance [correct]; hardship pay [correct]; inconvenience allowance [correct]; hardship supplement [correct]; hardship premium [correct]; inconvenience bonus; penalty pay
DEF: Additional payment for working under adverse conditions, for example, outside during periods of extremely cold weather.
OBS: hardship allowance : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
prime de pénibilité [correct, feminine noun]; prime de sujétion [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de pénibilité [correct, feminine noun]; prime d'incommodité [correct, feminine noun]; majoration pour travaux pénibles [feminine noun]; indemnité de nuisances [feminine noun]; indemnité de difficulté d'existence [feminine noun]; indemnité pour travail pénible [feminine noun]; indemnité pour difficultés exceptionnelles d'existence [feminine noun]; indemnité pour difficultés d'existence [feminine noun]; indemnité des contraintes et nuisances [feminine noun]
DEF: Supplément de rémunération en contrepartie de conditions de travail difficiles ou dangereuses, par exemple la prime de nuit, la prime d'isolement ou indemnité d'éloignement, ou encore la prime de froid, la prime de danger ou la prime d'insalubrité.
OBS: indemnité de difficulté d'existence : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
plus de penosidad [correct, masculine noun]; plus por trabajo penoso [correct, masculine noun]