English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability; Labour Law)
disability-related absence [correct]
CONT: Case law has not established a time limit or time formula for determining when a disability-related absence becomes an undue hardship.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droit du travail)
absence liée à une déficience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La jurisprudence n'a pas établi de limite ou de critère de temps pour déterminer quand une absence liée à une déficience devient une contrainte excessive.