English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability)
individual accommodation [correct]
CONT: The onus was on the Superintendent, having adopted a prima facie discriminatory standard, to prove that incorporating aspects of individual accommodation within the standard was impossible short of undue hardship.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
accommodement individuel [correct, masculine noun]