English (Employment Benefits)
vacation travel assistance [correct]; VTA [correct]
DEF: Transportation expenses up to a predetermined amount for an employee and any dependant residing with him/her to assist him/her in taking vacation leave away from a hardship post.
French (Avantages sociaux)
aide au titre des déplacements pour congé annuel [correct]; indemnité de frais de déplacement en congé [correct, feminine noun]; IFDC [correct, feminine noun]; IFDC
OBS: Aide accordée et limitée à un montant prédéterminé pour payer les frais de déplacement de l'employé et de toute personne à sa charge résidant avec lui, afin de lui permettre de quitter une mission difficile pour une période de congé.