English (Computer Mathematics)
Tomasulo’s algorithm [correct]; Tomasulo algorithm
CONT: Tomasulo's algorithm is a computer architecture hardware algorithm for dynamic scheduling of instructions that allows out-of-order execution and enables more efficient use of multiple execution units.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme de Tomasulo [correct, masculine noun]