English (IT Security; Computer Hardware)
physical attack surface [correct, noun]
CONT: The physical attack surface relates to physical objects that can be attacked. This includes physical hardware, such as : network devices[, ] on-premises servers[, ] endpoints like workstations.
French (Sécurité des TI; Matériel informatique)
surface d'attaque physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surface d'attaque physique [...] comprend tous les terminaux auxquels un attaquant peut accéder physiquement, tels que les ordinateurs de bureau, les disques durs, les ordinateurs portables [...]