English (Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
cryptocurrency wallet [correct]; crypto wallet [correct]
DEF: A device or program that enables users to store their cryptocurrency keys and make cryptocurrency transactions.
OBS: There are three types of cryptocurrency wallets :hardware, software and paper wallets.
French (Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
portefeuille de cryptomonnaie [correct, masculine noun]; cryptoportefeuille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un portefeuille de cryptomonnaie […] est un produit logiciel ou un appareil physique qui stocke les clés publiques et privées [des] comptes de cryptomonnaie.