English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
runtime system [correct]; run-time system [correct]
DEF: ... the collection of software and hardware resources that enable a software program to be executed on a computer system.
CONT: The runtime system is a composite mechanism designed to provide program execution services, regardless of the programming language being used.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système valorisé à l'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
sistema en tiempo de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]