English (Animal Reproduction; Reproduction (Medicine); Biotechnology; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted sperm analysis [correct]; CASA [correct]; computer-aided sperm analysis [correct]; CASA [correct]; CASA
CONT: In contrast to manual counting, CASA uses hardware and software to visualize and evaluate consecutive images of viable sperms to obtain precise and valid information on the kinematics of individual sperms.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Reproduction (Médecine); Biotechnologie; Automatisation et applications)
analyse du sperme assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]; CASA [feminine noun]