English (Programming Languages; Electronic Circuits Technology)
hardware verification language [correct]; HVL [correct]
CONT: A hardware verification language, or HVL, is a programming language used to verify the designs of electronic circuits written in a hardware description language.
French (Langages de programmation; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
langage de vérification de matériel [correct, masculine noun]; HVL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un langage de vérification de matériel [...] est un langage permettant de vérifier et [de] valider un circuit défini dans un langage de description de matériel [...]