English (Applications of Automation; Operations (Air Forces))
Mean time between hardware mission failure [correct]; MTBHMF [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
moyenne de temps de bon fonctionnement du matériel de mission [correct, feminine noun]