English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Wood Sawing)
First and Second Grade [correct]; FAS grade [correct]
DEF: A lumber quality classification established by the National Hardwood Lumber Association based on first and second quality(FAS).
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sciage du bois)
qualité FAS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification du bois d'œuvre en première et deuxième qualité établie par la Commission nationale de classification des sciages.
OBS: FAS : abréviation de «First and Second».