English (Meats and Meat Industries; Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
butcher board [correct]
DEF: A thick wooden slab formed by bonding together thick laminated strips of unpainted hardwood.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement ménager (Généralités))
billot de boucher [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Billot : bloc de bois ou de métal à hauteur d'appui, sur lequel on fait un ouvrage. Billot sur lequel le boucher découpe la viande.