English (Types of Wood; Wood Drying; Natural Construction Materials)
rough-sawn lumber [correct]; rough sawn lumber [correct]; rough lumber [correct]
DEF: Lumber which has not been dressed (surfaced) but which has been sawed, edged, and trimmed.
CONT: When [lumber is] sold directly from the sawmill without being planed, it is called rough sawn. This is the condition in which most hardwood lumber is sold to furniture plants and other manufacturers....
French (Sortes de bois; Séchage du bois; Matériaux de construction naturels)
bois brut de sciage [correct, masculine noun]; bois brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois débité non raboté sur les faces et les rives.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Secado de la madera; Materiales de construcción naturales)
madera rústica [correct, feminine noun]; madera sin labrar [correct, feminine noun]