English (Finish Carpentry)
wood moulding [correct]; wood molding [correct]
CONT: A variety of wood mouldings. There are many styles and varieties of moulding, each offering its own look and having its own purpose. The most popular and ever present hardwood mouldings are certainly baseboards and window and door casings.
French (Menuiserie)
moulure de bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une grande variété de moulures de bois. Il y a plusieurs styles de moulures décoratives disponibles. Les moulures de bois les plus populaires et omniprésentes sont assurément les plinthes et les cadres de portes et de fenêtres.