English (Types of Aircraft)
hare and hounds race; foxhunt
OBS: One balloon, called the hare, is released first. The hare flies for a period of time and lands. The hounds are then released and try to locate the hare and land near it.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
rallye [masculine noun]; course du lièvre et des chiens [feminine noun]; chasse au lièvre [feminine noun]; chasse au renard [feminine noun]