English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
California seahare [correct]; California sea hare [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Aplysiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
aplysie de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Aplysiidae.