English (Mammals)
Arctic hare [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Leporidae.
French (Mammifères)
lièvre arctique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lièvre vivant en Amérique du Nord, de la famille des Leporidae et de l'ordre des Lagomorphes.