English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
hare pâté [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
pâté de lièvre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
paté de liebre [correct, masculine noun]